2021 Champions

Division I- Coventry
Division II- Scituate
Division III- Burrillville/N.Smith
Division IV- Central

                       Playoffs

       
D-1 Opening Round
(8) Moses Brown 10  (9) N.Kingstown 0
(6) Cumberland  12  (11) Chariho 3
(10) N.Providence 5  (7) E.Providence 3

D-2 Opening Round
(S3) Westerly 2  (N6) MSC 1
(N3) Toll Gate 2  (S6) Rogers 0
(S5) Portsmouth 4 (N4) Lincoln 2
(N5) Johnston 3  (S4) Prout 2


D-3 Opening Round
(8) Tiverton 8  (9) Cranston East 2
(7) Narragansett 5 (10) Wheeler 3


D-1 Quarterfinals
(5) Coventry 7 (4) Cranston West 2
(1) St.Ray's 1  (8) Moses Brown 0
(2) Pilgrim 8  (10) N.Providence 3
(6) Cumberland 6  (3) LaSalle 4

D-2 Quarterfinals
(S1) Bay View 12 (S5) Portsmouth 0
(N3) Toll Gate 6 (S2) S.Kingstown 3
(N2) Smithfield 8  Westerly 3
(N1) Scituate 8  Johnston 1

D-3 Quarterfinals
(3) Mt. Hope 10  EWG 0
(5) Ponaganset 2 (4) Middletown 1
(1) Burr/NS 2  (8) Tiverton 1
(2) W.Warwick 11  (7) Narragansett 1

D-4 Quarterfinals
(3) Central 17  (6) Mt.Pleasant 4
(5) Central Falls 11 (4) Times2/PC 9
(2) Classical 13 (7) Juanita Sanchez 3

D-1 Final Four (Double Elimination)
(2) Pilgrim 12  (6) Cumberland 2
(5) Coventry 4  (1) St.Ray's 2

D-2 Final Four (Double Elimination)
(S1) Bay View 10  (N2) Smithfield 9
(N1) Scituate 4  (N3) Toll Gate 3

D-3 Final Four (Double Elimination)
(2) W.Warwick 3  (3) Mt.Hope 0
(1) Burr/NS 6  (5) Ponaganset 2

D-4 Final Four (Double Elimination)
(1) Shea/Tolman 21  (5) Central Falls 11
(3) Central 14  (2) Classical 1

D-1 Final Four (Winner to RIC)
(5) Coventry 3 (2) Pilgrim 0

D-2 Final Four (Winner to RIC)
(N1) Scituate 6 (S1) Bay View 0

D-3 Final Four (Winner to RIC)
(1) Burr/NS 2  (2) W.Warwick 0

D-4 Final Four (Winner to RIC)
(3) Central 13 (1) Shea/Tolman 5

D-1 Final Four (Losing Team Eliminated)
(1) St.Ray's 6  (6) Cumberland 2
(2) Pilgrim 2  (1) St.Ray's 0 (9)

D-2 Final Four (Losing Team Eliminated)
(N2) Smithfield 7  (N3) Toll Gate 2
(S1) Bay View 5  (N2) Smithfield 4


D-3 Final Four (Losing Team Eliminated)
(3) Mt.Hope 6  (5) Ponaganset 1
(3) Mt.Hope 8 (2) W.Warwick 1

D-4 Final Four (Losing Team Eliminated)
(2) Classical 22  (5) Central Falls 11
(1) Shea/Tolman 12  (2) Classical 11

D-1 Finals
(2) Pilgrim 3  (5) Coventry 0
(5) Coventry 7  (2) Pilgrim 4
D-2 Finals

(S1) Bay View 2  (N1) Scituate 0
(N1) Scituate 6  (S1) Bay View 1

D-3 Championship Game
(1) Burr/NS 6  (3) Mt.Hope 3

D-4 Championship Game
(3) Central 11  (1) Shea/Tolman 7


D

Results

a

 

June 12

D-1

LaSalle 10  E.Providence 2

D-2

Tolll Gate 4  Scituate 2

Johnston 11  Woonsocket 9

Prout 7  S.Kingstown 6

 

June 11

D-1

Coventry 11  N.Kingstown 1

Cranston West 2  Moses Brown 1

D-2

Bay View 2  S.Kingstown 1

D-3

Middletown 5  EWG 1

Davies 8  Wheeler 5

D-4

Classical 16  Central 6

Times2/PC 15  Mt. Pleasant 2

D

June 10

D-1

E.Providence 10  N.Kingstown 1

D-2

Lincoln 9  MSC 2

Smithfield 2  Toll Gate 1

Bay View 9  Portsmouth 0

Johnston 10  Woonsocket 4

S.Kingstown 10  Prout 1

D-3

Middletown 7  Cranston East 0

Mt.Hope 14 Davies 1

Burr/NS 14  Tiverton 0

W.Warwick 7  Ponaganset 0

D-4

Shea/Tolman 15  Hope 5

June 9

D-1

Pilgrim 8  Coventry 7 (8)

LaSalle 9  Cumberland 1

D-2

Prout 10  Rogers 3

Smithfield 6  MSC 1

Westerly 5-11  Barrington 0-1

D-3

Burr/NS 11  E.Greenwich 1

W.Warwick 9  Davies 1

Tiverton 8  Ponaganset 7

D-4

Central Falls 11  Juanita Sanchez 8

Times 2/PC def Classical

June 8

D-1

N.Kingstown 14  Chariho 9

Moses Brown 8  E.Providence 1

D-2

Bay View 18-9  Westerly 0-1

Scituate 6  Toll Gate 1

Lincoln 7  Woonsocket 0

D-3

EWG 5  Narragansett 4

W.Warwick 9  Cranston East 3

Mt.Hope 10  Wheeler 0

Tiverton 12  E.Greenwich 8

D-4

Hope 11  Mt.Pleasant 0

Shea/Tolman 15  Classical 2

June 7

D-1

St.Ray's 4  N.Providence 1

E.Providence 6  Cranston West 2

LaSalle 9  Moses Brown 8

Coventry 13  Chariho 0

D-2

Smithfield 5  Toll Gate 3

S.Kingstown 11-11 Portsmouth 0-0

D-3

Burr/NS 10 EWG 0

W.Warwick14  E.Greenwich 0

Mt.Hope 8  Wheeler 0

Ponaganset 12  Davies 2

D-4

Central 11  Hope 9

Juanita Sanchez vs Times 2/PC

 

June 6

D-1

Pilgrim 14  N.Kingstown 0

D-2

Scituate 7  Lincoln 1

 

June 5

D-1

Cranton West 5 LaSalle 3

Pilgrim 10  Chariho 4

St.Ray's 4  Pilgrim 3 (9)

D-2

Lincoln 10  Woonsocket 5

Smithfield 3  MSC 0

Rogers 9  Prout 7

June 4

D-1

Cranston West 10  N.Kingstown 0

D-2

Bay View 3  S.Kingstown 0

D-3

EWG 6  Tiverton 2

Wheeler 2  E.Greenwich 1

Middletown 2  Davies 1

Ponaganset 7  Narragansett 4

June 3

D-1

Coventry 5  Moses Brown 3

D-2

Scituate 6  MSC 0

Toll Gate 11 Woonsocket 3

Smithfield 14  Johnston 2

S.Kingstown 13  Barrington 3

D-3

Burr/NS 5  Mt.Hope 0

D-4

Times 2/PC vs Hope

D-1

 

June 2

D-1

Coventry 22  N.Kingstown 1

Pilgrim 6  Chariho 3

LaSalle 12  E.Providence 0

Cranston West 11  N.Providence 1

D-2

Rogers 17  Portsmouth 12

D-3

EWG 10  E.Greenwich 0

Cranston East 12  Davies 1

Burr/NS  18  Wheeler 1

Mt. Hope 7  Ponaganset 0

W.Warwick 6  Tiverton 0

D-4

Central 19  Juanita Sanchez 10 

Classical 19  Mt.Pleasant 4

June 1

D-1

Cumberland 1  Moses Brown 0

Chariho 9  E.Providence 2

D-2

Toll Gate 12  Woonsocket 1

Scituate 2  MSC 0

Smithfield 5  Johnston 3

Westerly 5-1  Prout 4-12

D-3 

Mt.Hope 14 Cranston East 4

Burr/NS 4  Ponaganset 0

Middletown 2  Narragansett 0

D-4

Central Falls 13  Mt.Pleasant 7

Shea/Tolman 15  Times 2/PC 5

May 31

D-1

Pilgrim 10  Cumberland 1

D-2

Portsmouth 7  Rogers 3

S.Kingstown 8  Barrington 0

 

 

May 28

D-1

E.Providene 4  N.Providence 2

Cranston West 13  Chariho 0

LaSalle 14  N.Kingstown 7

D-3

Middletown 5  Wheeler 1

Cranston East 7  Narragasnett 3

Mt. Hope at Davies

D-4

Shea/Tolman 17  Times 2/PC 8

Central Falls 16  Central 10

 

May 27

D-2

Scituate 4  Johnston 0

Smithfield 8  Lincoln 4

Toll Gate 9  MSC 3

Prout 8  Portsmouth 6

D-3

W.Warwick 6  EWG 3

D-4

Mt.Pleasant at Juanita Sanchez

May 26

D-1

Cranston West 8  Moses Brown 1

N.Kingstown 9  Chariho 8

St.Ray's 2  N.Providence 1

Cumberland 6  E.Providence 3

LaSalle 7  Coventry 4

D-3

Mt.Hope 13  E.Greenwich 2

Ponaganset 16  Davies 4

W.Warwick 1  Middletown 0

Tiverton 19  Cranston East 9

Wheeler 8  Narragansett 4

D-4 

Central Falls 15  Central 14

May 25

 

D-2

Toll Gate 9  MSC  5

Prout 13  Portsmouth 1

Rogers 12  Barrington 2

Smithfield 19  Lincoln 6

D-3 

EWG 2  Wheeler 1

D-4

Shea/Tolman 19  Juanita Sanchez 2

May 24

D-1

St.Ray's 18  N.Kingstown 0

Pilgrim 5  N.Providence 2

E.Providence 5  Coventry 2

Moses Brown 12  Chariho 2

LaSalle 9  Cranston West 6

D-2 

Scituate 9  Johnston 0

Rogers 7  Barrington 3

D-3

EWG 10  E.Greenwich 0

Barr/NS 17  Ponaganset 5

Mt.Hope 7  Cranston East 1

Middletown 3  Tiverton 0

D-4 

Classical 14  Hope 6

Shea/Tolman 17  Central Falls 6

 

May 22

D-1

Cranston West 8  Cumberland 1

D-2

Toll Gate 7  Johnston 4

Prout 8  Barrington 3

D-4

Shea/Tolman 14  Central Falls 4

 

May 21

D-2

Smithfield 9  Woonsocket 0

Bay View 12  Rogers 0

D-3

Ponaganset 3  EWG 0

D-4

Times 2/PC 16  Mt.Pleasant 6

Classsical 11  Hope 6

                                      May 20

D-1

Coventry 8  Pilgrim 4

LaSalle 10 Moses Brown 9

St.Ray's 7  Cranston West 4

Cumberland 8-4  N.Providence 0-2

D-2

Scituate 3  Lincoln 0

D-3

Burr/NS 17  Davies 0

Wheeler 8  Cranston East 7

Narragansett 14  Tiverton 4

D-4

Central 12  Times2/PC 7

Shea/Tolman 19  Mt.Pleasant 9

Hope 15  Juanita Sanchez 11 

May 19

D-1

St.Ray's 8  Chariho 0

D-2

Toll Gate 5  Johnston 1

Bay View 12  Rogers 1

Smithfield 13  Woonsocket 0

Westerly 2-3  S.Kingstown 1-5

Prout 13  Barrington 0 

D-3

W.Warwick 11  EWG 1

Narragansett 3  Mt.Hope 2

May 18

D-1

Cumberland 9  N.Kingstown 5

E.Providence 4  Moses Brown 2

Coventry 1  N.Providence 0

D-2

Portsmouth 15  Barrington 1

D-3

EWG 5  Davies 0

Burr/NS 2  W.Warwick 0

Cranston East 3  Wheeler 2

Ponaganset 28  E.Greenwich 2

Middletown 6  Tiverton 5 (8)

D-4

Shea/Tolman def Mt.Pleasant

Central 9  Times 2/PC 7

Hope 11  Juanita Sanchez 10

May 17

D-1

Pilgrim 3  Cranston West 0

D-2

Scituate 10  Woonsocket 0

Bay View 4  Prout 3

Toll Gate 15  Lincoln 4

Westerly 5  Rogers 1

Johnston 6  MSC 4

D-3 

Narragansett 13  E.Greenwich 4

D-4

Central 7  Mt.Pleasant 0

May 15

D-1

N.Providence 8  Moses Brown 2

Cumberland 13  Chariho 9

Pilgrim 5  LaSalle 1

Cranston West 1  Coventry 0 (11)

St. Ray's 8  E.Providence 0

D-2

Portsmouth 13  Barrington 2

MSC 8  Lincoln 6

Scituate 17  Woonsocket 0

D-3

Burr/NS 9  Middletown 0

W.Warwick 12  E.Greenwich 3

D-4

Juanita Sanchez at Classical (2) 10:00

May 14

D-2

Lincoln 6  Toll Gate 4

Johnston 5  MSC 4

D-3

Mt.Hope 3  Tiverton 2

Ponaganset 12  Cranston East 1

D-4

Times 2/PC 12  Central Falls 6

May 13

D-1

Pilgrim 10  E.Providence 0

Moses Brown 3  N.Kingstown 2

Coventry 11  Chariho 0

St.Rays's 8-6  Cumberland 5-2

LaSalle 6  N.Providence 5

D-2

Bay View 10  Prout 2

D-3

Mt.Hope 7  EWG 1

Cranston East 4  E.Greenwich 1

Burr/NS 20  Davies 0

Tiverton 10  Wheeler 3

Middletown 8  Ponaganset 1

W.Warwick 8  Narragansett 1

D-4

Times 2/PC 10  Central Falls 8

Central 17  Mt.Pleasant 2

May 12

D-1

LaSalle 7  Chariho 0
D-2
MSC 10  Woonsocket 2
S. Kingstown 5  Rogers 0
Westerly 8  Portsmouth 7
 
May 11
D-1
Pilgrim 6  N.Kingstown 0
St.Ray's 3  Moses Brown 2 
Coventry 15  Cumberland 1
Cranston West 10  E.Providence 0
D-2
Bay View 23  Barrington 0
Scituate 4  Smithfield 0
Lincoln 15  Johnston 5
D-3
EWG 3  Cranston East 0
Ponaganset 16  Wheeler 0
W.Warwick 11  Mt.Hope 1
E.Greenwich 3  Middletown 2
Burr/NS 17  Narragansett 1 
Tiverton 11  Davies 1
D-4
Central Falls 13  Mt.Pleasant 3
Central 11  Shea/Tolman 5
May 10
D-2
Bay View 14  Barrington 0
Westerly 3  Rogers 0

May 8

D-2

Scituate 5  Smithfield 0

MSC 9  Woonsocket 0

S.Kingstown 13  Rogers 0

Portsmouth 7  Westerly 3